572 VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING SECTOR VISA

 

Australian visa is usually available from the Australian government at a lower cost.  The 572 vocational education and training sector visa is a type of visa that the students to enter and study in Australia in vocational or training courses.  572 vocational education and training sector visa allows a student to stay in Australia for the duration of the studies.  The course that is less than ten months, will last full length with the addition of one month, the course which with the length of ten months and more finishing between January and October will last for the full length with the addition of two months.  The student can include the partners, dependent relatives and dependent children in the visa application. 572 vocational education and training sector visa allows a student to work for twenty hours per week during the study time and full time during holidays.572 vocational education and training sector visa lead to the awards like certificate I, II, III and IV, advanced VET diploma, vocational graduate certificate and vocational graduate diploma. In order to be eligible for  572 vocational education and training sector visa, a  student must provide a proof of the acceptance of the vocational or the training course at the Australian education institution, the student must meet various health requirement like must have health insurance, a student must also meet the level of English language. A student must have a genuine temporary entrant requirement and finally, a student must have enough fund for the travel, tuition and maintenance cost.   A student under the age of eighteen must have a parent or guardian sign the visa application and a statutory letter giving the permission for a student to travel, a student must have a copy of Australian form 1229 and a student must stay with the parent or guardian during the vocational in Australia.

Order Now