PROFICIENT ENGLISH

If you are applying for a skilled migration, you are entitled to provide evidence of  your ability in the English language. Proficient English is the ability of one to speak and do in language.   The required English level depends on the type of visa to be applied.  The timing of English depends on the type of visa applied.  If you prove proficient English you are in a place to meet 10 points in the English language ability. If you claim to have proficient English you must score about 7 points in the four tests that are writing, listening, reading and speaking that are components of the International English Language Testing System and is normally undertaken 3 years immediately after the visa application has been lodged.   For more clarification that you have proficient English, you must score B in all test components of the Occupational English Test that is normally undertaken for 3 years immediately after the visa application has been lodged.  You must also do a minimum score on the four components that are listening, read, write and speak in the Foreign Language Internet-based test and it is undertaken within the 3 years after the visa application has been lodged.  To be recognized to have proficient English you must score 65 in the following speaking, listening, writing and writing that are under Pearson test of English and it is undertaken for 3 years immediately after the visa application has been lodged.  Lastly, you must score 185 in speaking, writing, listening and reading that are under Cambridge English advanced test and it is undertaken on or before January 2015 after the visa application has been lodged.

  Order Now