SUBCLASS 139

The subclass 139 visa is no longer issued and was to repealed in July 2012.  The visa was set that there will be no points which will be tested. The subclass 139 visa is referred to as skilled designated area sponsored visa. The subclass 139 visa was to be replaced by two-stage visa.   For you to be eligible for subclass 139 visa you need to be under 45 years of age, have the recent work experience, must be sponsored by eligible Australian citizen and have skilled qualifications that must be assessed by relevant authorities. Applicants must comply with the conditions that are stated in the visa application form.  The applicant must have resided in Australia at least ten years and claimant was receiving PA before reaching pension age.

  Order Now