DISTINGUISHED TALENT VISA (SUBCLASS 124)

Distinguished Talent visa (subclass 124) is a permanent visa that allows one to live in Australia permanently.  Distinguished Talent visa (subclass 124) is a visa that is meant for people with distinguished talent.  To be eligible for distinguished talent visa (subclass 124) you must be recognized internationally for your achievements. These achievements may be in a certain profession, arts, research, sport or academia. In addition, you can be eligible for distinguished talent visa (subclass124) if at all you are nominated by an eligible organization which must be highly regarded by the Australian government and you must show how you will be a benefit to Australian government both economically and socially. As an applicant, you must at least possess a functional English.  If you have no evidence of functional English, then you are required to pay the second installment of the visa application charge.  It is compulsory that as an applicant you must meet the health requirements required by the immigration department.  The results of the health examinations are valid for 12 months only. The health requirements apply to you and all the members in the visa application form. You are required to organize for your health examination before the lodge of the visa application. As an applicant, you are required to meet some character requirements.   You are required to provide a police certificate from the country you have lived for at least 12 months. You are not required to arrange for police certificate unless you are been asked to do so and this applied even to members who are included in the visa application form. Before applying for distinguished talent visa (subclass 124), make sure that you do not have any outstanding debt that belongs to the Australian government. In case there is a debt, it is necessary to arrange how you are to repay it.  You must be in Australia when the distinguished talent visa (subclass 124) is granted.

  Order Now