SKILLED REGIONAL VISA (SUBCLASS 887)

Skilled Regional visa (subclass 887) is a permanent visa meant for people who lived and worked in the specified areas of regional Australia.   Skilled Regional visa (subclass) requires all the holders to comply with the Australian laws and visa conditions. For as an applicant to be eligible for a skilled regional visa you must be a holder subclass 489, 495, 496, 475 or bridging visa A or B, you must have lived in a specified area of regional Australia.  Skilled Regional visa (subclass 887) takes 8- 10 months for it to be processed. Before making an application for a skilled regional visa (subclass 887) you must make sure that you have met the health requirements and character requirements listed. Do not make arrangements of how to get health results until you are instructed to do so by the immigration department.   At some point, you will be required to give a police certificate from the country you lived for more than 12 months.  Before application, you must make sure that you have repaid or you intend to pay any outstanding balance that belongs to the Australian government.  If before you had a visa that was canceled or refused, then you will not be eligible for a skilled regional visa (subclass 887).  Skilled Regional visa (subclass 887) allows you as an applicant to stay, work, study in Australia, you are able to sponsor eligible relative and you are able to enroll in Medicare.  Been a skilled regional visa (subclass 887) holder you can be able to travel to and from Australia for 5 years and you are in a place to apply for Australian citizenship. You are to incur some cost when applying for a skilled regional visa (subclass 887). The applicant must be in Australia when the decision of the visa is being made.  You can include your partner, child or stepchild in your visa application form.

  Order Now