STATE OR TERRITORY SPONSORED INVESTOR VISA (SUBCLASS 893)

State or territory sponsored investor visa (subclass 893) is a permanent residence visa.  This visa will allow you to travel in and out of Australia for 5 years.  State or territory sponsored investor visa ( subclass 893) is a type of visa meant for people who are sponsored  by State or territory  and these people must have held  designated investment for  4 years.  To be eligible for State or territory sponsored investor visa (subclass 893) you must be a primary holder of subclass 165 visa, you must have genuine commitment of the business and investment activities in Australia, you must not be involved in unacceptable business or investment activities, you must meet the required business requirements and all the conditions listed on the provisional visa,  you must meet both character and health requirements, you must have lived in Australia for at least 2 years and you must be sponsored by the State or territory. The results of health examination are valid for 12 months and you are not required to arrange for health examination unless you have been requested to do so by the department.  You are required to give police certificate from the country you have lived for 12 months   past ten years after you turned 16 years. You are not required to arrange for police certificate for yourself unless you are requested to do so by the department. You cannot be eligible for State or territory sponsored investor visa (subclass 893) if you have an outstanding debt that belongs to Australian government.  If you have been granted State or territory sponsored investor visa (subclass893) you can be in a place to apply for Australian citizenship, enroll in a Medicare and sponsor eligible relative. You are required to pay some cost in State or territory sponsored investor visa (subclass 893) application and you must be in Australia when your visa is been lodged.

Order Now