STATE OR TERRITORY SPONSORED BUSINESS OWNER VISA (SUBCLASS 892)

State or territory sponsored business owner visa (subclass 892) is a type of permanent residence visa that allows one to stay for 5 years in Australia.  You are eligible to state or territory sponsored business owner visa ( subclass 892) if you had provisional visa, if you  have met the conditions of the provisional visa, if state/territory authority has sponsored you, if you show genuine commitment to keeping up business  and investment activities in Australia,  if you lived in Australia for at least 12 months holding the provisional visa, if you have never been involved in unacceptable business or investment activities and if you have met both certain character and health requirements.  You must prove that you can manage the main business, own the main business, acquisition of the main business and the employees or personal assets.  You must have an interest in 2 main businesses that are actively operating even when the decision of your visa application is not made. You must prove that you legally acquire the business.  You are required to give business activity statements lodged with Australian taxation office before you made the application. You are required to prove that the main business had a turnover of at least AUD 200000 in 12 months before you make a visa application. Health results are only valid for 12 months and you are advised not to arrange for health examinations before you are requested to do so. It is a must that you give the police certificate from the country you have lived for 12 months for the past ten years after you turned 16 years. You are advised not to arrange for police certificate before you are requested to do so. It is very important to make sure that you do not have any outstanding debt that belongs to Australian government before making visa application.

Order Now