TEMPORARY WORK (SHORT STAY SPECIALIST) VISA (SUBCLASS 400)

Temporary work (short stay specialist) visa (subclass 400) is a temporary visa meant for people who travel to Australia for a short-term job and in limited circumstances.  Australia is normally 3 months but can be increased to 6 months depending on the circumstances. The processing of temporary work (short stay specialist) visa (subclass 400) is 13- 23 days.  You can be eligible for temporary work (short stay specialist) visa (subclass 400) if you are entering Australia to do a short-term work and in limited circumstances. You must be able to support yourself financially during your stay in Australia.  You are required to produce finance evidence during visa application. The health examinations required depends on the personal circumstances and the time of stay, the country of citizenship and time spent in another country for a duration of 5 years. The health results are valid for 12 months only.  You will be responsible for health costs during your stay in Australia. This means that you will not be covered by Australia’s health scheme unless if your country has a health care agreement with the Australian government. You must give the police certificate from the country you have lived for more than 12 months of the 10 years after you turned 16 years of age. You are not required to arrange for police certificate unless you have been requested to do so by the department. Make sure that you do not have any outstanding debt that belongs to Australian government before you apply for temporary work (short stay specialist) visa (subclass 400). If you have the outstanding debt, make an arrangement of repaying before the visa is granted.  You must be outside Australia when the visa is been lodged and when a visa is decided. You are required to follow visa conditions and Australia laws.

Order Now