WORK AND HOLIDAY VISA (SUBCLASS 462)

Work and holiday visa (subclass 462) is a visa designed for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for 12 months. Work and holiday visa (subclass 462) is a temporary visa and it encourages both cultural exchanges and the tight bond between Australia and other eligible countries. You can apply for a second work and holiday visa (subclass 462) if at all you are through with the specified work and holiday visa (subclass 462) work in northern Australia in the tourism and hospitality among others. You can work for 6 months under one employer only. Work and holiday visa (subclass 462) allows you to study 4 months, stay in Australia for 12 months, work for 6 months under one employer, leave and enter Australia as many times while your visa is valid and you can apply for second work and holiday visa ( subclass 462). When applying work and holiday visa (subclass 462) for the first time, you must be outside Australia, but for the second work and holiday visa (subclass 462) application, you must be in Australia when the visa is granted. There is usually the annual limit for the work and holiday visa (subclass 462) application and no visa that is approved when the limit is reached. However, there is no limit on the number of visas to be approved for the second work and holiday visa (subclass 462). The work and holiday visa (subclass 462) program start every 1 July of the year. When applying for work and holiday visa (subclass 462) you must have a valid passport from an eligible country and this passport must be applied before you apply for a visa. You are not eligible for work and holiday visa (subclass 462) if you hold a visa with ‘no further stay’ condition. You are eligible for work and holiday visa (subclass 462) if you have at least 18 years but not yet 31 years and you do not have any dependent child.

  Order Now