NEW ZEALAND CITIZEN FAMILY RELATIONSHIP (TEMPORARY) VISA (SUBCLASS 461)

 

Subclass 461 is a New Zealand citizen family relationship (temporary) visa that permits the non-New Zealand family member of the New Zealand family  live and work for 5 years only. For to be eligible for subclass 461 visa you must be a non- New Zealand citizen, be eligible New Zealand family member and  a family member of  somebody residing in Australia.   You must be related to New Zealand citizen as a partner, child, stepchild, partner’s child or a dependent child. Subclass 461 visa costs around AUD 330.  The subclass 461 visa takes 13- 19 months to be processed. You must the health requirements. The health examination depends on personal circumstances including the period one has stayed in a certain country, the country citizenship and the intended activities Australia. The health results are only valid for 12 months. You are responsible for the health cost for the time you are in Australia this is because you cannot enroll in Medicare unless your country has a health care agreement with the Australian government. You must give a police certificate from the country you have lived for 12 months or more for ten years after turning 16 years of age. You must make sure that you do not have any outstanding debt that belongs to the Australian government. Subclass 461 visa allows you to work and study in Australia. The visa also allows you travel to and from Australia for 5 years from the date the visa was granted. You are required to be outside Australia when subclass 461 visa is granted. Above all, you must comply with visa conditions and Australia laws.

Order Now