REMAINING RELATIVE VISA (SUBCLASS 115)

Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115) is the permanent visa that allows somebody who is outside Australia who’s near relative live permanently in Australia to also live permanently in Australia.   Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115) is paid in installments where the first installment you pay AUD 3,945 and the second installment you pay AUD 2, 065.   You must meet health and character requirements. The health results are valid for 12 months only. You are advised not to arrange for health examination or police certificate unless if requested to do so. You are required to give police certificate from the country you have lived for 12 months for ten years after you turned 16 years of age.  If you are 18 years and above you are required to sign Australian Values Statement as a confirmation that you will respect Australia laws and Australia way of life.  You must make sure that you do not have any outstanding balance that belongs to the Australian government.  When making an application you must be outside Australia and you are required to be outside Australia when the visa is granted. To be eligible for a remaining relative visa (subclass 115), you must have somebody who will give assurance support and your relative who is in Australia must be your near relative. Your relative can be your parent, sister, brother, partner’s parent, step sister or brother. Your relative must be 18 years and above and is not a dependent child who is below 18 years, an Australian citizen or eligible New Zealand citizen and a permanent resident.  The relative must be ready to give you accommodation, financial help, and any other support are need of for the first two years of residency in Australia.

Order Now