MEDICAL TREATMENT VISA (SUBCLASS 602)

Medical treatment visa (subclass 602) is a type of visa that one to travel in Australia either to give a certain organ,   to offer support to someone in medical treatment or to seek medical treatment and consultations.  Medical treatment visa (subclass 602) takes 21- 57 days to be processed. For medical treatment visa (subclass 602) to be granted, you must meet certain character and health requirements, you must be financially stable in this regard you must give financial evidence indicating that you have enough money to support yourself while you are in Australia, you just how that you have enough money for treatment and travel expenses, you must not have a health condition that is a threat to the public and you must not hold subclass 403 or subclass 426 visas.  You meet the health requirements. The health examinations normally depend on personal circumstances, the country of citizenship and period spent on another country. The health examinations are valid for 12 months only. You will be required to give police certificate from the country you have lived for you have lived for at least 12 months for a duration of ten years after you turned 17 years. Before applying for medical treatment visa (subclass 602), you must make sure that you have repaid any debt that belongs to government of Australia.   Medical treatment visa (subclass 602) allows you to study for three months.   You can apply for medical treatment visa (subclass 602) while you are inside or outside Australia. You are required to follow visa conditions and Australia laws. Medical treatment visa (subclass 602) is valid for a duration of treatment plan that depends on personal circumstances. You are required to leave Australia before the visa expires but you can apply for another visa if at all you need more treatment.

btnsx id=”136″]