DOMESTIC WORKER (TEMPORARY) EXECUTIVE VISA (SUBCLASS 427)

You were not in a place to apply domestic worker (temporary) executive visa (subclass 427) because the visa is closed to new applications. The domestic worker (temporary) executive visa (subclass 427) allowed you to travel to Australia and get employed as a full-time domestic worker in the household of the executive seniors who work in Australia offices of the overseas organization.  The visa was valid for a nominated period which was not more than 2 years. The visa allowed you to stay in Australia and bring your family to Australia either to work or study. You were allowed to leave and enter Australia as many times as you wished as long as your visa was still valid. You and the family members were required to follow visa conditions and Australian laws while you were in Australia. You were required to have enough health insurance as you were responsible for your health cost and that of your family member in the visa application form.  You were not required to stop working for the employer who sponsored you, or engage in the work or activity not listed in the nominated place, and or stay in Australia after your permanent employer departs from Australia. If you stop working for the employer who sponsored you, you were to apply for a different visa and leave Australia before your visa expired.  It was not easy to change employer while you were holding a current visa. In case you wanted to continue working as a domestic worker while you were in Australia, you were required to apply subclass 401.  The family members listed in the visa application form were not allowed to enter Australia before you. You and your family members were required to follow visa conditions and the laws of Australia.

  Order Now