LABOUR AGREEMENT VISA (SUBCLASS 120)

Labor agreement visa (subclass 120) has closed doors for new applications and you cannot get this visa. However, when the visa was granted you were required to comply with the visa conditions listed and the Australia laws.  Labor agreement visa (subclass 120) allowed you to stay and work in Australia, you were allowed to apply for citizenship and travel to and from Australia for 5 years from the date the labor agreement visa (subclass 120) was granted. In addition, you were allowed to enroll in Medicare and you were also allowed to sponsor a relative. You were required to enter Australia on the date that was specified in the notification of the grant letter. You were not to work for the employer who had nominated you but you had to comply with the obligations under the employment contract. You employer was supposed to employ you on fulltime basis, meet the labor agreement requirements and comply with the working standards.

  Order Now