SKILLED REGIONAL SPONSORED VISA (SUBCLASS 475)

Skilled regional sponsored visa (subclass 475) closed doors for new applications in 2012. Skilled regional sponsored visa (subclass 475) is a visa that is subject to capping can ceasing of the arrangement that was made in 2015.  Skilled regional sponsored visa (subclass 475) allows you to live, work and study in Australia in a specified region for 3 years. You are eligible for a skilled regional sponsored visa (subclass 475) if you are nominated to take part in an Australian state or if you sponsored by the eligible relative who lives in Australia in a designated area. Your family members are eligible for skilled regional (provisional) (subclass 489) visa if you are a holder of skilled regional sponsored visa (subclass 475). Skilled regional sponsored visa (subclass 475) is valid for only three years and it starts from the date you are granted or enter Australia if you were outside Australia. Skilled regional sponsored visa (subclass 475) allows you to stay in Australia in a specified region for 3 years, you can bring the family members and you can apply for permanent residency. You can only be able to apply for permanent residency if you have stayed in a specified regional area for 2 years and if you have worked for 12 months in s specified regional area. You and any family member who is in visa application form are required to follow visa conditions and Australia laws while you are in Australia. If you or your family members do not comply with visa conditions and Australian laws, your visa may be canceled and when your visa is canceled you will not be able to apply for a similar visa when you are still in Australia. You are required to tell the department about the changes in circumstances that have occurred. If you refuse to give the information, you may experience a delay in the airport or you may be denied to board the plane.

  Order Now