SKILLED DESIGNATED AREA SPONSORED VISA

 

For you to be eligible for subclass 139 visa you need to be under 45 years of age, have the recent work experience, must be sponsored by eligible Australian citizen and have skilled qualifications that must be assessed by relevant authorities. The skilled designated area sponsored visa is referred to as subclass 139. The subclass 139 visa is no longer issued and was to repealed in July 2012. The subclass 139 visa was to be replaced by two-stage visa. The visa was set that there will be no points which will be tested.    Applicants must comply with the conditions that are stated in the visa application form.  The applicant must have resided in Australia at least ten years and claimant was receiving PA before reaching pension age.

Order Now